26 April 2019

U10 Fixtures

We have two U10 teams that will compete in the Mid Wessex League. This is eight a-side, pairs cricket.

Matches are usually played on a Sunday morning starting at 10am.

North Perrott U10 "A" fixtures

Date                       Opposition                  Venue

8th May                   Curry Rivel                 Away

15th May                 Sparkford (Cup)          Away

29th May                 Queen Camel              Home

5th June                  2nd Round Cup           TBA

19th June                Compton House           Home

26th June                Semi Final Cup            TBA

3rd July                   Sparkford                   Away

10th July                 Westlands                   Home

17th July                 Lydford                       Away

24th July                 Cup Final                     TBA

North Perrott U10 "B" fixtures

8th May                   Ilminster                     Home

15th May                 Queen Camel (Cup)      Away

22nd May                 Sparkford                    Away

29th May                  Westlands                   Away

5th June                   2nd Round Cup            TBA

12th June                 Ilton                            Home

26th June                 Semi Final Cup             TBA

3rd July                    W&M Chinnock             Home

10th July                   Chard                         Away

17th July                   Crewkerne                  Away

24th July                   Final Cup                    TBA

 

 

 

 

 

Latest Events

Sat Apr 27 @12:00AM - 07:00PM
1st XI v Bournemouth
Sun Apr 28 @12:30PM - 03:00PM
28th April - Sunday Lunch
Sun Apr 28 @ 2:00PM - 07:00PM
2nd XI v Ilminster

Upcoming Games

Sat 27th April - Bournemouth Home Start 12.30

Sun 28th April - Ilminster 2's Home 1.00

Mon 29th April - Chard U12's Away

Wed 1st May - Palmers  (Hire)

Fri 3rd May - Taunton Deane Blades v U13 6.00

Sat 4th May -

Weston Super Mare v 1st XI 12.30

 2nd XI v Wembdon 2nd XI 1.30

 Ilton 2's v 3rd XI 1.30

Sun 5th May

U10 v Chard B 10.00  ( PHS )

Street v U15 10.00

Sunday XI v Street 2.00

Go to top